Reuters logo
3 年前
Olympics-Biathlon-Women's 4x6 km relay result
2014年2月21日 / 下午4点18分 / 3 年前

Olympics-Biathlon-Women's 4x6 km relay result

Feb 21 (Reuters) - Women's biathlon 4x6 km relay result at the Sochi Winter
Olympics on Friday.
 
 Rank       Country      Athletes                            Time       Behind
   1        Ukraine      Juliya Dzhyma                    1:10:02.5       0.0
                         Olena Pidhrushna                              
                         Valj Semerenko                                
                         Vita Semerenko                                
   2        Russia       Yana Romanova                    1:10:28.9      +26.4
                         Ekaterina Shumilova                           
                         Olga Vilukhina                                
                         Olga Zaitseva                                 
   3        Norway       Tora Berger                      1:10:40.1      +37.6
                         Tiril Eckhoff                                 
                         Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland                   
                         Fanny Welle-Strand Horn                       
   4    Czech Republic   Jitka Landova                    1:11:25.7     +1:23.2
                         Eva Puskarcikova                              
                         Gabriela Soukalova                            
                         Veronika Vitkova                              
   5        Belarus      Darya Domracheva                 1:11:33.4     +1:30.9
                         Liudmila Kalinchik                            
                         Nadzeya Pisareva                              
                         Nadezhda Skardino                             
   6         Italy       Nicole Gontier                   1:11:43.3     +1:40.8
                         Karin Oberhofer                               
                         Michela Ponza                                 
                         Dorothea Wierer                               
   7         U.S.        Annelies Cook                    1:12:14.2     +2:11.7
                         Hannah Dreissigacker                          
                         Susan Dunklee                                 
                         Sara Studebaker                               
   8        Canada       Rosanna Crawford                 1:12:21.5     +2:19.0
                         Megan Heinicke                                
                         Megan Imrie                                   
                         Zina Kocher                                   
   9      Switzerland    Irene Cadurisch                  1:12:34.3     +2:31.8
                         Aita Gasparin                                 
                         Elisa Gasparin                                
                         Selina Gasparin                               
  10        Poland       Magdalena Gwizdon                1:12:34.4     +2:31.9
                         Monika Hojnisz                                
                         Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak                  
                         Krystyna Palka                                
  11        Germany      Laura Dahlmeier                  1:13:44.2     +3:41.7
                         Andrea Henkel                                 
                         Franziska Hildebrand                          
                         Franziska Preuss                              
  12     Kazakhstan      Elena Khrustaleva                1:15:54.7     +5:52.2
                         Marina Lebedeva                               
                         Darya Usanova                                 
                         Galina Vishnevskaya                           
  13         Japan       Miki Kobayashi                      LAP           
                         Yuki Nakajima                                 
                         Fuyuko Suzuki                                 
                         Rina Suzuki                                   
  14       Slovakia      Martina Chrapanova                  LAP           
                         Paulina Fialkova                              
                         Jana Gerekova                                 
                         Terezia Poliakova                             
  15         China       Chaoqing Song                       LAP           
                         Na Song                                       
                         Jialin Tang                                   
                         Yan Zhang                                     
  16        Estonia      Grete Gaim                          LAP           
                         Kadri Lehtla                                  
                         Johanna Talihaerm                             
                         Daria Yurlova                                 
            France       Anais Bescond                       DNF                
                         Marie Laure Brunet                            
                         Anais Chevalier                               
                         Marie Dorin Habert                            
                                                                                
 LAP -  Lapped                                                                  
 DNF -  Did not finish                                                          
 
 (Compiled by Maju Samuel)

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below