February 18, 2018 / 2:22 AM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 3-Olympics-Alpine Skiing-Men's giant slalom overall results

    Feb 18 (Gracenote) - Olympic alpine skiing men's giant slalom overall results in Pyeongchang on Sunday. 
                                                 Run 1   Run 2   Overall 
1.  Marcel Hirscher (Austria)                    1:08.27 1:09.77 2:18.04 
2.  Henrik Kristoffersen (Norway)                1:09.58 1:09.73 2:19.31 
3.  Alexis Pinturault (France)                   1:08.90 1:10.45 2:19.35 
4.  Zan Kranjec (Slovenia)                       1:09.52 1:10.25 2:19.77 
5.  Thomas Fanara (France)                       1:09.22 1:10.61 2:19.83 
6.  Victor Muffat-Jeandet (France)               1:09.44 1:10.41 2:19.85 
7.  Mathieu Faivre (France)                      1:09.06 1:10.93 2:19.99 
8.  Leif Kristian Haugen (Norway)                1:08.93 1:11.30 2:20.23 
9.  Loic Meillard (Switzerland)                  1:09.77 1:10.68 2:20.45 
10. Matts Olsson (Sweden)                        1:09.31 1:11.39 2:20.70 
11. Ryan Cochran-Siegle (U.S.)                   1:10.75 1:09.99 2:20.74 
11. Erik Read (Canada)                           1:10.18 1:10.56 2:20.74 
13. Manfred Molgg (Italy)                        1:10.03 1:11.01 2:21.04 
14. Florian Eisath (Italy)                       1:10.46 1:10.72 2:21.18 
15. Gino Caviezel (Switzerland)                  1:09.99 1:11.26 2:21.25 
15. Ted Ligety (U.S.)                            1:10.71 1:10.54 2:21.25 
17. Samu Torsti (Finland)                        1:10.93 1:10.44 2:21.37 
18. Trevor Philp (Canada)                        1:11.13 1:10.38 2:21.51 
19. Luca Aerni (Switzerland)                     1:11.40 1:10.22 2:21.62 
20. Tommy Ford (U.S.)                            1:11.43 1:10.20 2:21.63 
21. Stefan Hadalin (Slovenia)                    1:11.53 1:10.13 2:21.66 
22. Linus Strasser (Germany)                     1:11.54 1:10.13 2:21.67 
23. Andre Myhrer (Sweden)                        1:09.60 1:12.09 2:21.69 
24. Filip Zubcic (Croatia)                       1:10.95 1:10.89 2:21.84 
25. Adam Zampa (Slovakia)                        1:11.40 1:10.46 2:21.86 
26. Fritz Dopfer (Germany)                       1:10.69 1:11.38 2:22.07 
27. Phil Brown (Canada)                          1:11.30 1:11.25 2:22.55 
28. Albert Popov (Bulgaria)                      1:12.39 1:11.21 2:23.60 
29. James Crawford (Canada)                      1:11.74 1:12.38 2:24.12 
30. Tomoya Ishii (Japan)                         1:12.43 1:12.35 2:24.78 
31. Filip Forejtek (Czech Republic)              1:12.91 1:13.16 2:26.07 
32. Sam Maes (Belgium)                           1:13.29 1:12.91 2:26.20 
33. Dominic Demschar (Australia)                 1:13.21 1:13.54 2:26.75 
34. Adam Barwood (New Zealand)                   1:13.41 1:13.81 2:27.22 
35. Kristaps Zvejnieks (Latvia)                  1:13.81 1:14.46 2:28.27 
36. Willis Feasey (New Zealand)                  1:14.48 1:13.80 2:28.28 
37. Samuel Kolega (Croatia)                      1:14.61 1:14.13 2:28.74 
38. Olivier Jenot (Monaco)                       1:14.93 1:14.16 2:29.09 
39. Kim Dong-Woo (Korea)                         1:14.49 1:15.56 2:30.05 
40. Tormis Laine (Estonia)                       1:15.70 1:15.18 2:30.88 
41. Marko Vukicevic (Serbia)                     1:14.64 1:16.71 2:31.35 
42. Marton Kekesi (Hungary)                      1:16.64 1:15.22 2:31.86 
43. Simon Breitfuss (Bolivia)                    1:16.27 1:15.98 2:32.25 
44. Dalibor Samsal (Hungary)                     1:16.09 1:16.79 2:32.88 
45. Marko Stevovic (Serbia)                      1:17.42 1:15.79 2:33.21 
46. Ioannis Antoniou (Greece)                    1:17.38 1:15.92 2:33.30 
47. Erjon Tola (Albania)                         1:16.86 1:16.77 2:33.63 
48. Rodolfo Roberto Dickson Sommers (Mexico)     1:17.02 1:16.67 2:33.69 
49. Itamar Biran (Israel)                        1:17.52 1:16.19 2:33.71 
50. Matej Falat (Slovakia)                       1:14.99 1:19.79 2:34.78 
51. Igor Zakurdaev (Kazakhstan)                  1:18.78 1:16.29 2:35.07 
52. Kamiljon Tukhtaev (Uzbekistan)               1:17.72 1:18.27 2:35.99 
53. Adam Lamhamedi (Morocco)                     1:18.50 1:17.54 2:36.04 
54. Yuri Danilochkin (Belarus)                   1:19.45 1:17.44 2:36.89 
55. Alexandru Barbu (Romania)                    1:19.74 1:17.40 2:37.14 
56. Albin Tahiri (Kosovo)                        1:19.49 1:17.98 2:37.47 
57. Ivan Kovbasnyuk (Ukraine)                    1:20.41 1:17.26 2:37.67 
58. Mohammad Kiya Darbandsari (Iran)             1:19.11 1:18.61 2:37.72 
59. Andrej Drukarov (Lithuania)                  1:19.98 1:18.21 2:38.19 
60. Casper Dyrbye Naested (Denmark)              1:20.33 1:18.01 2:38.34 
61. Shannon-Ogbani Abeda (Eritrea)               1:19.86 1:20.01 2:39.87 
62. Matthieu Osch (Luxembourg)                   1:21.45 1:18.94 2:40.39 
63. Evgeniy Timofeev (Kyrgyzstan)                1:20.90 1:20.13 2:41.03 
64. Eldar Salihovic (Montenegro)                 1:20.51 1:20.72 2:41.23 
65. Alessandro Mariotti (San Marino)             1:21.66 1:21.21 2:42.87 
66. Arthur Hanse (Portugal)                      1:22.43 1:21.52 2:43.95 
67. Serdar Deniz (Turkey)                        1:23.45 1:20.78 2:44.23 
68. Jeffrey Webb (Malaysia)                      1:23.83 1:23.84 2:47.67 
69. Zhang Yangming (China)                       1:25.73 1:22.95 2:48.68 
70. Asa Miller (Philippines)                     1:27.52 1:22.43 2:49.95 
71. Allen Behlok (Lebanon)                       1:26.70 1:25.43 2:52.13 
72. Karim Mohammad (Pakistan)                    1:27.53 1:26.51 2:54.04 
73. Charles Flaherty (Puerto Rico)               1:28.50 1:27.55 2:56.05 
74. Kang Song-Il (DPR Korea)                     1:32.03 1:29.99 3:02.02 
75. Choe Myong-Gwang (DPR Korea)                 1:38.67 1:33.34 3:12.01 
.   Riccardo Tonetti (Italy)                     1:09.02 DNF     DNF     
.   Stefan Brennsteiner (Austria)                1:10.02 DNF     DNF     
.   Andreas Zampa (Slovakia)                     1:10.61 DNF     DNF     
.   Joan Verdu (Andorra)                         1:12.06 DNF     DNF     
.   Juan Del Campo (Spain)                       1:13.39 DNF     DNF     
.   Kai Horwitz (Chile)                          1:14.88 DNF     DNF     
.   Kamen Zlatkov (Bulgaria)                     1:17.65 DNF     DNF     
.   Emir Lokmic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)         1:14.55 DNF     DNF     
.   Michael Poettoz (Colombia)                   1:21.41 DNF     DNF     
.   Kristoffer Jakobsen (Sweden)                 1:12.02 DNS     DNS     
.   Justin Murisier (Switzerland)                DNF             DNF     
.   Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (Norway)             DNF             DNF     
.   Alexander Schmid (Germany)                   DNF             DNF     
.   Tim Jitloff (U.S.)                           DNF             DNF     
.   Kjetil Jansrud (Norway)                      DNF             DNF     
.   Christian Hirschbuhl (Austria)               DNF             DNF     
.   Miha Hrobat (Slovenia)                       DNF             DNF     
.   Ivan Kuznetsov (Olympic Athlete from Russia) DNF             DNF     
.   Sebastiano Gastaldi (Argentina)              DNF             DNF     
.   Jung Dong-Hyun (Korea)                       DNF             DNF     
.   Ondrej Berndt (Czech Republic)               DNF             DNF     
.   Adam Kotzmann (Czech Republic)               DNF             DNF     
.   Martin Cater (Slovenia)                      DNF             DNF     
.   Sturla-Snaer Snorrason (Iceland)             DNF             DNF     
.   Jan Zabystran (Czech Republic)               DNF             DNF     
.   Michel Macedo (Brazil)                       DNF             DNF     
.   Iason Abramashvili (Georgia)                 DNF             DNF     
.   Antonio Ristevski (FYR Macedonia)            DNF             DNF     
.   Nicola Zanon (Thailand)                      DNF             DNF     
.   Dinos Lefkaritis (Cyprus)                    DNF             DNF     
.   Connor Wilson (South Africa)                 DNF             DNF     
.   Manuel Feller (Austria)                      DSQ             DSQ     
.   Luca De Aliprandini (Italy)                  DSQ             DSQ     
.   Harry Laidlaw (Australia)                    DSQ             DSQ     
.   Michal Jasiczek (Poland)                     DNS             DNS     
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below