February 22, 2018 / 1:54 AM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 3-Olympics-Alpine Skiing-Men's slalom overall results

    Feb 22 (Gracenote) - Olympic alpine skiing men's slalom overall results in Pyeongchang on Thursday. 
                                                        Run 1   Run 2   Overall 
1.  Andre Myhrer (Sweden)                               47.93   51.06   1:38.99 
2.  Ramon Zenhausern (Switzerland)                      48.66   50.67   1:39.33 
3.  Michael Matt (Austria)                              49.00   50.66   1:39.66 
4.  Clement Noel (France)                               48.58   51.12   1:39.70 
5.  Alexis Pinturault (France)                          48.54   51.18   1:39.72 
6.  Victor Muffat-Jeandet (France)                      48.34   51.41   1:39.75 
7.  Kristoffer Jakobsen (Sweden)                        48.74   51.20   1:39.94 
8.  Daniel Yule (Switzerland)                           48.88   51.24   1:40.12 
9.  Dave Ryding (Britain)                               49.09   51.07   1:40.16 
10. Sebastian Foss Solevaag (Norway)                    48.53   51.65   1:40.18 
11. Marco Schwarz (Austria)                             48.62   51.57   1:40.19 
12. Manfred Molgg (Italy)                               48.40   51.84   1:40.24 
13. Leif Kristian Haugen (Norway)                       49.27   51.04   1:40.31 
14. Loic Meillard (Switzerland)                         49.63   50.69   1:40.32 
15. Manuel Feller (Austria)                             49.35   51.03   1:40.38 
16. Stefano Gross (Italy)                               49.27   51.44   1:40.71 
17. Alexander Khoroshilov (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 49.72   51.01   1:40.73 
18. David Chodounsky (U.S.)                             49.43   51.41   1:40.84 
19. Mattias Hargin (Sweden)                             49.71   51.51   1:41.22 
20. Fritz Dopfer (Germany)                              49.79   51.48   1:41.27 
21. Istok Rodes (Croatia)                               49.60   51.81   1:41.41 
22. Phil Brown (Canada)                                 50.22   51.72   1:41.94 
23. Elias Kolega (Croatia)                              51.18   50.94   1:42.12 
24. Adam Zampa (Slovakia)                               49.91   52.36   1:42.27 
25. Marco Pfiffner (Liechtenstein)                      51.09   52.22   1:43.31 
26. Laurie Taylor (Britain)                             51.08   52.33   1:43.41 
27. Jung Dong-Hyun (Korea)                              51.79   53.28   1:45.07 
28. Iason Abramashvili (Georgia)                        52.69   55.00   1:47.69 
29. Erik Read (Canada)                                  49.81   58.74   1:48.55 
30. Marton Kekesi (Hungary)                             53.49   55.56   1:49.05 
31. Mark Engel (U.S.)                                   56.18   53.13   1:49.31 
32. Simon Breitfuss (Bolivia)                           54.66   55.76   1:50.42 
33. Yuri Danilochkin (Belarus)                          55.42   56.73   1:52.15 
34. Mohammad Kiya Darbandsari (Iran)                    55.66   57.03   1:52.69 
35. Andreas Zampa (Slovakia)                            54.15   59.43   1:53.58 
36. Erjon Tola (Albania)                                58.00   59.06   1:57.06 
37. Michael Poettoz (Colombia)                          57.46   1:00.00 1:57.46 
38. Arthur Hanse (Portugal)                             58.26   1:00.35 1:58.61 
39. Albin Tahiri (Kosovo)                               1:00.80 1:02.13 2:02.93 
40. Evgeniy Timofeev (Kyrgyzstan)                       1:01.56 1:02.37 2:03.93 
41. Andrej Drukarov (Lithuania)                         59.40   1:07.77 2:07.17 
42. Ashot Karapetyan (Armenia)                          1:02.47 1:05.61 2:08.08 
43. Choe Myong-Gwang (DPR Korea)                        1:09.42 1:13.39 2:22.81 
.   Henrik Kristoffersen (Norway)                       47.72   DNF     DNF     
.   Naoki Yuasa (Japan)                                 52.89   DNF     DNF     
.   Trevor Philp (Canada)                               49.95   DNF     DNF     
.   Nolan Kasper (U.S.)                                 52.44   DNF     DNF     
.   Joaquim Salarich (Spain)                            52.07   DNF     DNF     
.   Matej Falat (Slovakia)                              51.86   DNF     DNF     
.   Michal Jasiczek (Poland)                            51.64   DNF     DNF     
.   Sam Maes (Belgium)                                  52.90   DNF     DNF     
.   Kang Song-Il (DPR Korea)                            1:11.43 DNF     DNF     
.   Marcel Hirscher (Austria)                           DNF             DNF     
.   Luca Aerni (Switzerland)                            DNF             DNF     
.   Jonathan Nordbotten (Norway)                        DNF             DNF     
.   Jean-Baptiste Grange (France)                       DNF             DNF     
.   Linus Strasser (Germany)                            DNF             DNF     
.   Stefan Hadalin (Slovenia)                           DNF             DNF     
.   Matej Vidovic (Croatia)                             DNF             DNF     
.   Riccardo Tonetti (Italy)                            DNF             DNF     
.   Juan Del Campo (Spain)                              DNF             DNF     
.   Kamen Zlatkov (Bulgaria)                            DNF             DNF     
.   Zan Kranjec (Slovenia)                              DNF             DNF     
.   Dalibor Samsal (Hungary)                            DNF             DNF     
.   Alex Vinatzer (Italy)                               DNF             DNF     
.   Albert Popov (Bulgaria)                             DNF             DNF     
.   Filip Zubcic (Croatia)                              DNF             DNF     
.   Ondrej Berndt (Czech Republic)                      DNF             DNF     
.   Kristaps Zvejnieks (Latvia)                         DNF             DNF     
.   Adam Barwood (New Zealand)                          DNF             DNF     
.   Kai Alaerts (Belgium)                               DNF             DNF     
.   Emir Lokmic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)                DNF             DNF     
.   Willis Feasey (New Zealand)                         DNF             DNF     
.   Filip Forejtek (Czech Republic)                     DNF             DNF     
.   Ioannis Antoniou (Greece)                           DNF             DNF     
.   Jan Zabystran (Czech Republic)                      DNF             DNF     
.   Ivan Kuznetsov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)        DNF             DNF     
.   Itamar Biran (Israel)                               DNF             DNF     
.   Dominic Demschar (Australia)                        DNF             DNF     
.   Marko Vukicevic (Serbia)                            DNF             DNF     
.   Patrick Brachner (Azerbaijan)                       DNF             DNF     
.   Eldar Salihovic (Montenegro)                        DNF             DNF     
.   Alexandru Barbu (Romania)                           DNF             DNF     
.   Antonio Ristevski (FYR Macedonia)                   DNF             DNF     
.   Marko Stevovic (Serbia)                             DNF             DNF     
.   Tormis Laine (Estonia)                              DNF             DNF     
.   Adam Lamhamedi (Morocco)                            DNF             DNF     
.   Kim Dong-Woo (Korea)                                DNF             DNF     
.   Kai Horwitz (Chile)                                 DNF             DNF     
.   Igor Zakurdaev (Kazakhstan)                         DNF             DNF     
.   Michel Macedo (Brazil)                              DNF             DNF     
.   Adam Kotzmann (Czech Republic)                      DNF             DNF     
.   Casper Dyrbye Naested (Denmark)                     DNF             DNF     
.   Matthieu Osch (Luxembourg)                          DNF             DNF     
.   Serdar Deniz (Turkey)                               DNF             DNF     
.   Rodolfo Roberto Dickson Sommers (Mexico)            DNF             DNF     
.   Ivan Kovbasnyuk (Ukraine)                           DNF             DNF     
.   Dinos Lefkaritis (Cyprus)                           DNF             DNF     
.   Connor Wilson (South Africa)                        DNF             DNF     
.   Kamiljon Tukhtaev (Uzbekistan)                      DNF             DNF     
.   Alessandro Mariotti (San Marino)                    DNF             DNF     
.   Shannon-Ogbani Abeda (Eritrea)                      DNF             DNF     
.   Jeffrey Webb (Malaysia)                             DNF             DNF     
.   Yohan Goncalves Goutt (East Timor)                  DNF             DNF     
.   Allen Behlok (Lebanon)                              DNF             DNF     
.   Karim Mohammad (Pakistan)                           DNF             DNF     
.   Sturla-Snaer Snorrason (Iceland)                    DNS             DNS     
.   Nicola Zanon (Thailand)                             DNS             DNS     
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below