February 16, 2018 / 1:57 AM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 3-Olympics-Alpine Skiing-Women's slalom overall results

    Feb 16 (Gracenote) - Olympic alpine skiing women's slalom overall results in Pyeongchang on Friday. 
                                                      Run 1   Run 2   Overall 
1.  Frida Hansdotter (Sweden)                         49.09   49.54   1:38.63 
2.  Wendy Holdener (Switzerland)                      48.89   49.79   1:38.68 
3.  Katharina Gallhuber (Austria)                     50.12   48.83   1:38.95 
4.  Mikaela Shiffrin (U.S.)                           49.37   49.66   1:39.03 
5.  Anna Swenn-Larsson (Sweden)                       49.29   50.32   1:39.61 
6.  Nina Haver-Loseth (Norway)                        49.75   50.41   1:40.16 
7.  Bernadette Schild (Austria)                       49.89   50.29   1:40.18 
8.  Katharina Liensberger (Austria)                   50.43   50.14   1:40.57 
9.  Chiara Costazza (Italy)                           49.83   50.77   1:40.60 
10. Irene Curtoni (Italy)                             51.15   49.89   1:41.04 
11. Erin Mielzynski (Canada)                          51.83   49.66   1:41.49 
12. Emelie Wikstrom (Sweden)                          49.76   51.81   1:41.57 
13. Petra Vlhova (Slovakia)                           51.12   50.46   1:41.58 
14. Denise Feierabend (Switzerland)                   51.93   49.80   1:41.73 
15. Laurence St-Germain (Canada)                      50.94   50.86   1:41.80 
16. Michelle Gisin (Switzerland)                      51.43   50.42   1:41.85 
17. Veronika Velez-Zuzulova (Slovakia)                51.46   50.61   1:42.07 
18. Marusa Ferk (Slovenia)                            51.29   50.79   1:42.08 
19. Marina Wallner (Germany)                          51.12   50.98   1:42.10 
20. Nastasia Noens (France)                           51.84   50.44   1:42.28 
21. Meta Hrovat (Slovenia)                            51.93   50.57   1:42.50 
22. Maren Skjold (Norway)                             51.44   51.18   1:42.62 
23. Manuela Molgg (Italy)                             51.40   51.35   1:42.75 
24. Ana Bucik (Slovenia)                              52.09   50.82   1:42.91 
25. Kristin Lysdahl (Norway)                          52.12   50.90   1:43.02 
26. Nevena Ignjatovic (Serbia)                        52.10   51.38   1:43.48 
27. Roni Remme (Canada)                               52.43   51.18   1:43.61 
28. Maria Shkanova (Belarus)                          52.50   51.71   1:44.21 
29. Martina Dubovska (Czech Republic)                 52.90   51.87   1:44.77 
30. Mireia Gutierrez (Andorra)                        53.22   52.84   1:46.06 
31. Andrea Komsic (Croatia)                           53.41   52.85   1:46.26 
32. Ekaterina Tkachenko (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 53.22   53.33   1:46.55 
33. Charlotte Guest (Britain)                         55.44   52.82   1:48.26 
34. Barbara Kantorova (Slovakia)                      54.62   53.81   1:48.43 
35. Maria Kirkova (Bulgaria)                          54.87   54.14   1:49.01 
36. Megan McJames (U.S.)                              54.22   55.06   1:49.28 
37. Lelde Gasuna (Latvia)                             54.50   54.81   1:49.31 
38. Marjolein Decroix (Belgium)                       55.91   54.80   1:50.71 
39. Nino Tsiklauri (Georgia)                          55.88   55.74   1:51.62 
40. Kim Vanreusel (Belgium)                           55.90   55.96   1:51.86 
41. Freydis-Halla Einarsdottir (Iceland)              56.49   56.66   1:53.15 
42. Alice Merryweather (U.S.)                         58.68   54.89   1:53.57 
43. Ieva Januskeviciute (Lithuania)                   57.30   57.25   1:54.55 
44. Sophia Ralli (Greece)                             57.95   57.49   1:55.44 
45. Olha Knysh (Ukraine)                              59.07   58.93   1:58.00 
46. Tess Arbez (Ireland)                              59.47   59.00   1:58.47 
47. Mialitiana Clerc (Madagascar)                     1:01.24 59.03   2:00.27 
48. Anna Lotta Jogeva (Estonia)                       1:00.90 59.61   2:00.51 
49. Forough Abbasi (Iran)                             1:02.56 1:01.50 2:04.06 
50. Elise Pellegrin (Malta)                           1:05.18 58.90   2:04.08 
51. Mariya Grigorova (Kazakhstan)                     1:02.49 1:01.88 2:04.37 
52. Natacha Mohbat (Lebanon)                          1:06.73 1:05.31 2:12.04 
53. Mariann Mimi Maroty (Hungary)                     1:09.95 1:02.83 2:12.78 
54. Kim Ryon-Hyang (DPR Korea)                        1:18.17 1:19.81 2:37.98 
.   Christina Geiger (Germany)                        51.44   DNF     DNF     
.   Estelle Alphand (Sweden)                          51.34   DNF     DNF     
.   Adeline Baud Mugnier (France)                     52.65   DNF     DNF     
.   Gabriela Capova (Czech Republic)                  52.96   DNF     DNF     
.   Ida Stimac (Croatia)                              54.14   DNF     DNF     
.   Lena Durr (Germany)                               DNF             DNF     
.   Resi Stiegler (U.S.)                              DNF             DNF     
.   Stephanie Brunner (Austria)                       DNF             DNF     
.   Asa Ando (Japan)                                  DNF             DNF     
.   Alexandra Tilley (Britain)                        DNF             DNF     
.   Kang Young-Seo (Korea)                            DNF             DNF     
.   Gim So-Hui (Korea)                                DNF             DNF     
.   Sona Moravcikova (Slovakia)                       DNF             DNF     
.   Nicol Gastaldi (Argentina)                        DNF             DNF     
.   Marta Bassino (Italy)                             DNF             DNF     
.   Elvedina Muzaferija (Bosnia and Herzegovina)      DNF             DNF     
.   Alice Robinson (New Zealand)                      DNF             DNF     
.   Kong Fanying (China)                              DNF             DNF     
.   Ng Arabella Caroline Yili (Hong Kong, China)      DNF             DNF     
.   Szonja Hozmann (Hungary)                          DNF             DNF     
.   Suela Mehilli (Albania)                           DNF             DNF     
.   Jelena Vujicic (Montenegro)                       DNF             DNF     
.   Ozlem Carikcioglu (Turkey)                        DNF             DNF     
.   Alexia Schenkel (Thailand)                        DNF             DNF     
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below