February 11, 2018 / 12:28 PM / 5 months ago

Olympics-Biathlon-Men's 10km sprint results

    Feb 11 (Gracenote) - Olympic biathlon men's 10km sprint result in Pyeongchang on Sunday. 
                                                  Time                    MS  
1.   Arnd Peiffer (Germany)                       23 minutes 38.8 seconds (0) 
2.   Michal Krcmar (Czech Republic)               23:43.2                 (0) 
3.   Dominik Windisch (Italy)                     23:46.5                 (1) 
4.   Julian Eberhard (Austria)                    23:47.2                 (1) 
5.   Erlend Bjontegard (Norway)                   23:56.2                 (2) 
6.   Benedikt Doll (Germany)                      23:56.4                 (1) 
7.   Simon Schempp (Germany)                      24:00.2                 (1) 
8.   Martin Fourcade (France)                     24:00.9                 (3) 
9.   Serafin Wiestner (Switzerland)               24:02.3                 (1) 
10.  Lukas Hofer (Italy)                          24:09.8                 (2) 
11.  Erik Lesser (Germany)                        24:10.7                 (1) 
12.  Simon Desthieux (France)                     24:11.1                 (2) 
13.  Tarjei Bo (Norway)                           24:12.5                 (2) 
14.  Sebastian Samuelsson (Sweden)                24:12.6                 (2) 
15.  Benjamin Weger (Switzerland)                 24:15.5                 (1) 
16.  Timofey Lapshin (Korea)                      24:22.6                 (1) 
17.  Tomas Kaukenas (Lithuania)                   24:23.5                 (1) 
18.  Emil Hegle Svendsen (Norway)                 24:23.8                 (2) 
19.  Olli Hiidensalo (Finland)                    24:26.3                 (0) 
20.  Tero Seppala (Finland)                       24:27.3                 (1) 
21.  Dmytro Pidruchnyi (Ukraine)                  24:27.5                 (0) 
22.  Matej Kazar (Slovakia)                       24:33.7                 (1) 
23.  Jakov Fak (Slovenia)                         24:34.2                 (2) 
24.  Andrejs Rastorgujevs (Latvia)                24:34.4                 (3) 
25.  Dominik Landertinger (Austria)               24:36.2                 (1) 
26.  Klemen Bauer (Slovenia)                      24:36.4                 (2) 
27.  Antonin Guigonnat (France)                   24:37.5                 (3) 
28.  Simon Eder (Austria)                         24:42.5                 (2) 
29.  Ondrej Moravec (Czech Republic)              24:46.7                 (1) 
30.  Jesper Nelin (Sweden)                        24:46.8                 (3) 
31.  Johannes Bo (Norway)                         24:51.5                 (4) 
32.  Peppe Femling (Sweden)                       24:52.2                 (2) 
33.  Lowell Bailey (U.S.)                         24:54.4                 (1) 
34.  Vladimir Chepelin (Belarus)                  25:04.8                 (2) 
35.  Anton Smolski (Belarus)                      25:05.9                 (1) 
36.  Kalev Ermits (Estonia)                       25:07.2                 (2) 
37.  Krasimir Anev (Bulgaria)                     25:08.8                 (2) 
38.  Michael Rosch (Belgium)                      25:09.4                 (2) 
39.  Fredrik Lindstrom (Sweden)                   25:14.1                 (3) 
40.  Artem Pryma (Ukraine)                        25:14.9                 (2) 
41.  Roland Lessing (Estonia)                     25:19.7                 (2) 
42.  Sergey Bocharnikov (Belarus)                 25:20.9                 (2) 
43.  Roman Yeremin (Kazakhstan)                   25:21.9                 (2) 
44.  Nathan Smith (Canada)                        25:22.3                 (1) 
45.  Tuomas Gronman (Finland)                     25:24.3                 (1) 
46.  Serhiy Semenov (Ukraine)                     25:24.9                 (1) 
47.  Tim Burke (U.S.)                             25:26.3                 (4) 
48.  Quentin Fillon Maillet (France)              25:28.1                 (4) 
49.  Vytautas Strolia (Lithuania)                 25:32.4                 (2) 
50.  Giuseppe Montello (Italy)                    25:35.3                 (2) 
51.  Thomas Bormolini (Italy)                     25:39.3                 (2) 
52.  Martin Otcenas (Slovakia)                    25:39.7                 (4) 
53.  Miha Dovzan (Slovenia)                       25:42.2                 (2) 
54.  Vladimir Iliev (Bulgaria)                    25:42.7                 (4) 
55.  Florent Claude (Belgium)                     25:43.7                 (3) 
56.  Anton Sinapov (Bulgaria)                     25:47.9                 (3) 
57.  Anton Babikov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)  25:48.5                 (4) 
58.  Leif Nordgren (U.S.)                         25:49.0                 (2) 
59.  Grzegorz Guzik (Poland)                      25:52.2                 (2) 
60.  Cornel Puchianu (Romania)                    25:52.7                 (1) 
61.  Scott Gow (Canada)                           25:52.8                 (4) 
62.  Christian Gow (Canada)                       25:53.5                 (3) 
63.  Jeremy Finello (Switzerland)                 25:54.7                 (3) 
64.  Mario Dolder (Switzerland)                   25:54.8                 (5) 
65.  Sean Doherty (U.S.)                          25:55.2                 (4) 
66.  Oskars Muiznieks (Latvia)                    25:56.3                 (2) 
67.  Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (Poland)              25:59.2                 (2) 
68.  Remus Faur (Romania)                         26:03.3                 (1) 
69.  Michal Slesingr (Czech Republic)             26:06.0                 (4) 
70.  Tomas Hasilla (Slovakia)                     26:10.4                 (3) 
71.  Raman Yaliotnau (Belarus)                    26:12.6                 (6) 
72.  Mitja Drinovec (Slovenia)                    26:13.7                 (3) 
73.  Adam Vaclavik (Czech Republic)               26:15.4                 (4) 
74.  Simon Bartko (Slovakia)                      26:18.4                 (5) 
75.  Rene Zahkna (Estonia)                        26:19.9                 (3) 
76.  Kauri Koiv (Estonia)                         26:23.3                 (3) 
77.  Tobias Eberhard (Austria)                    26:24.3                 (5) 
78.  Vladimir Semakov (Ukraine)                   26:31.7                 (3) 
79.  Vladislav Vitenko (Kazakhstan)               26:32.7                 (4) 
80.  Vassiliy Podkorytov (Kazakhstan)             26:34.7                 (1) 
81.  Dimitar Gerdzhikov (Bulgaria)                26:47.9                 (4) 
82.  Brendan Green (Canada)                       26:48.0                 (3) 
83.  Matvey Eliseev (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 26:59.3                 (5) 
84.  Mikito Tachizaki (Japan)                     27:27.1                 (3) 
85.  Maxim Braun (Kazakhstan)                     27:46.7                 (4) 
86.  Gheorghe Pop (Romania)                       28:04.4                 (5) 
87.  Marius Ungureanu (Romania)                   28:59.1                 (4) 
MS: Missed Shots 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below