February 12, 2018 / 12:50 PM / 5 months ago

Olympics-Biathlon-Men's 12.5km pursuit results

    Feb 12 (Gracenote) - Olympic biathlon men's 12.5km pursuit result in Pyeongchang on Monday. 
                                                 Time                    MS  
1.   Martin Fourcade (France)                    32 minutes 51.7 seconds (1) 
2.   Sebastian Samuelsson (Sweden)               33:03.7                 (1) 
3.   Benedikt Doll (Germany)                     33:06.8                 (1) 
4.   Tarjei Bo (Norway)                          33:54.3                 (3) 
5.   Simon Schempp (Germany)                     33:54.4                 (3) 
6.   Benjamin Weger (Switzerland)                33:54.8                 (2) 
7.   Simon Desthieux (France)                    33:55.4                 (3) 
8.   Arnd Peiffer (Germany)                      34:05.8                 (3) 
9.   Erlend Bjontegard (Norway)                  34:18.0                 (4) 
10.  Lukas Hofer (Italy)                         34:24.4                 (3) 
11.  Erik Lesser (Germany)                       34:27.6                 (2) 
12.  Andrejs Rastorgujevs (Latvia)               34:29.3                 (4) 
13.  Tomas Kaukenas (Lithuania)                  34:31.8                 (2) 
14.  Simon Eder (Austria)                        34:33.1                 (2) 
15.  Julian Eberhard (Austria)                   34:36.9                 (6) 
16.  Dominik Windisch (Italy)                    34:57.9                 (5) 
17.  Tim Burke (U.S.)                            35:11.3                 (2) 
18.  Jesper Nelin (Sweden)                       35:15.5                 (4) 
19.  Antonin Guigonnat (France)                  35:27.9                 (5) 
20.  Emil Hegle Svendsen (Norway)                35:33.2                 (5) 
21.  Johannes Bo (Norway)                        35:42.7                 (6) 
22.  Timofey Lapshin (Korea)                     35:50.7                 (4) 
23.  Michael Rosch (Belgium)                     35:55.1                 (1) 
24.  Klemen Bauer (Slovenia)                     35:55.9                 (6) 
25.  Tero Seppala (Finland)                      36:09.9                 (5) 
26.  Dominik Landertinger (Austria)              36:22.2                 (5) 
27.  Martin Otcenas (Slovakia)                   36:22.5                 (3) 
28.  Serafin Wiestner (Switzerland)              36:37.0                 (6) 
29.  Fredrik Lindstrom (Sweden)                  36:41.5                 (5) 
30.  Michal Krcmar (Czech Republic)              36:41.6                 (7) 
31.  Matej Kazar (Slovakia)                      36:42.4                 (5) 
32.  Lowell Bailey (U.S.)                        36:43.3                 (5) 
33.  Anton Smolski (Belarus)                     36:44.1                 (3) 
34.  Dmytro Pidruchnyi (Ukraine)                 36:53.2                 (4) 
35.  Olli Hiidensalo (Finland)                   37:03.9                 (7) 
36.  Vladimir Chepelin (Belarus)                 37:04.6                 (6) 
37.  Sergey Bocharnikov (Belarus)                37:15.6                 (6) 
38.  Artem Pryma (Ukraine)                       37:16.3                 (6) 
39.  Giuseppe Montello (Italy)                   37:21.7                 (3) 
40.  Anton Babikov (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 37:21.8                 (4) 
41.  Kalev Ermits (Estonia)                      37:43.0                 (6) 
42.  Peppe Femling (Sweden)                      37:45.8                 (5) 
43.  Vytautas Strolia (Lithuania)                37:47.3                 (4) 
44.  Quentin Fillon Maillet (France)             37:57.2                 (7) 
45.  Krasimir Anev (Bulgaria)                    37:57.9                 (5) 
46.  Vladimir Iliev (Bulgaria)                   38:08.7                 (7) 
47.  Jakov Fak (Slovenia)                        38:10.4                 (6) 
48.  Thomas Bormolini (Italy)                    38:10.7                 (6) 
49.  Serhiy Semenov (Ukraine)                    38:23.7                 (5) 
50.  Leif Nordgren (U.S.)                        38:40.4                 (5) 
51.  Ondrej Moravec (Czech Republic)             38:45.9                 (8) 
52.  Roman Yeremin (Kazakhstan)                  38:51.1                 (8) 
53.  Roland Lessing (Estonia)                    38:54.4                 (7) 
54.  Nathan Smith (Canada)                       38:58.2                 (4) 
55.  Tuomas Gronman (Finland)                    38:58.9                 (6) 
56.  Grzegorz Guzik (Poland)                     39:07.3                 (6) 
57.  Florent Claude (Belgium)                    39:22.7                 (4) 
58.  Cornel Puchianu (Romania)                   39:37.6                 (5) 
59.  Miha Dovzan (Slovenia)                      40:13.2                 (7) 
60.  Anton Sinapov (Bulgaria)                    40:49.1                 (8) 
MS: Missed Shots 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below