February 23, 2018 / 12:44 PM / 8 months ago

UPDATE 1-Olympics-Biathlon-Men's 4 x 7.5km relay results

    Feb 23 (Gracenote) - Olympic biathlon men's 4 x 7.5km relay result in Pyeongchang on Friday. 
                                                                                     Time                           MS  
1.   Sweden
Peppe Femling/Jesper Nelin/Sebastian Samuelsson/Fredrik Lindstrom    1 hour 15 minutes 16.5 seconds (0) 
2.   Norway
Lars Helge Birkeland/Tarjei Bo/Johannes Bo/Emil Hegle Svendsen       1:16:12.0                      (1) 
3.   Germany
Erik Lesser/Benedikt Doll/Arnd Peiffer/Simon Schempp                1:17:23.6                      (3) 
4.   Austria
Tobias Eberhard/Simon Eder/Julian Eberhard/Dominik Landertinger     1:18:09.0                      (2) 
5.   France
Simon Desthieux/Emilien Jacquelin/Martin Fourcade/Antonin Guigonnat  1:18:43.1                      (3) 
6.   U.S.
Lowell Bailey/Sean Doherty/Tim Burke/Leif Nordgren                     1:19:06.7                      (2) 
7.   Czech Republic
Ondrej Moravec/Michal Slesingr/Jaroslav Soukup/Michal Krcmar 1:19:23.6                      (2) 
8.   Belarus
Anton Smolski/Raman Yaliotnau/Sergey Bocharnikov/Vladimir Chepelin  1:20:06.0                      (3) 
9.   Ukraine
Artem Pryma/Serhiy Semenov/Vladimir Semakov/Dmytro Pidruchnyi       1:20:17.3                      (2) 
10.  Slovenia
Miha Dovzan/Klemen Bauer/Mitja Drinovec/Lenart Oblak               1:20:17.3                      (1) 
11.  Canada
Christian Gow/Scott Gow/Macx Davies/Brendan Green                    1:20:56.8                      (1) 
12.  Italy
Thomas Bormolini/Lukas Hofer/Giuseppe Montello/Dominik Windisch       1:21:35.6                      (4) 
13.  Estonia
Rene Zahkna/Kalev Ermits/Roland Lessing/Kauri Koiv                  1:22:26.4                      (3) 
14.  Romania
George Buta/Remus Faur/Gheorghe Pop/Cornel Puchianu                 1:22:51.1                      (2) 
15.  Switzerland
Serafin Wiestner/Benjamin Weger/Jeremy Finello/Mario Dolder     1:23:06.1                      (5) 
16.  Bulgaria
Krasimir Anev/Anton Sinapov/Dimitar Gerdzhikov/Vladimir Iliev      LAP                            (3) 
17.  Kazakhstan
Maxim Braun/Vassiliy Podkorytov/Vladislav Vitenko/Roman Yeremin  LAP                            (2) 
18.  Slovakia
Matej Kazar/Tomas Hasilla/Simon Bartko/Martin Otcenas              LAP                            (5) 
MS: Missed Shots 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below