February 20, 2018 / 12:46 PM / 3 months ago

Olympics-Biathlon-Mixed's 2 x 6 + 2 x 7.5km relay results

    Feb 20 (Gracenote) - Olympic biathlon mixed's 2 x 6 + 2 x 7.5km relay result in Pyeongchang on Tuesday. 
                                                                                                  Time                          MS  
1.   France
Marie Dorin Habert/Anais Bescond/Simon Desthieux/Martin Fourcade                  1 hour 8 minutes 34.3 seconds (0) 
2.   Norway
Marte Olsbu/Tiril Eckhoff/Johannes Bo/Emil Hegle Svendsen                         1:08:55.2                     (1) 
3.   Italy
Lisa Vittozzi/Dorothea Wierer/Lukas Hofer/Dominik Windisch                         1:09:01.2                     (0) 
4.   Germany
Vanessa Hinz/Laura Dahlmeier/Erik Lesser/Arnd Peiffer                            1:09:01.5                     (1) 
5.   Belarus
Nadezhda Skardino/Darya Domracheva/Sergey Bocharnikov/Vladimir Chepelin          1:09:29.8                     (0) 
6.   Finland
Laura Toivanen/Kaisa Makarainen/Tero Seppala/Olli Hiidensalo                     1:09:38.2                     (0) 
7.   Ukraine
Iryna Varvynets/Yuliia Dzhima/Dmytro Pidruchnyi/Artem Pryma                      1:09:46.4                     (0) 
8.   Czech Republic
Veronika Vitkova/Marketa Davidova/Ondrej Moravec/Michal Krcmar            1:10:13.6                     (0) 
9.   Olympic Athlete from Russia
Ulyana Kaysheva/Tatiana Akimova/Anton Babikov/Matvey Eliseev 1:10:49.1                     (0) 
10.  Austria
Lisa Theresa Hauser/Katharina Innerhofer/Simon Eder/Julian Eberhard              1:10:56.3                     (0) 
11.  Sweden
Mona Brorsson/Hanna Oberg/Jesper Nelin/Fredrik Lindstrom                          1:11:07.5                     (2) 
12.  Canada
Rosanna Crawford/Julia Ransom/Brendan Green/Christian Gow                         1:11:11.0                     (0) 
13.  Switzerland
Elisa Gasparin/Lena Hacki/Benjamin Weger/Serafin Wiestner                    1:11:31.4                     (1) 
14.  Slovenia
Urska Poje/Anja Erzen/Klemen Bauer/Jakov Fak                                    1:11:55.6                     (1) 
15.  U.S.
Susan Dunklee/Joanne Reid/Tim Burke/Lowell Bailey                                   1:12:05.4                     (3) 
16.  Poland
Magdalena Gwizdon/Kamila Zuk/Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec/Grzegorz Guzik                1:12:17.9                     (0) 
17.  Bulgaria
Emilia Yordanova/Daniela Kadeva/Krasimir Anev/Vladimir Iliev                    1:12:31.7                     (0) 
18.  Kazakhstan
Galina Vishnevskaya/Alina Raikova/Roman Yeremin/Maxim Braun                   1:14:13.7                     (3) 
19.  Lithuania
Natalija Kocergina/Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice/Tomas Kaukenas/Vytautas Strolia   LAP                           (1) 
20.  Slovakia
Paulina Fialkova/Anastasia Kuzmina/Matej Kazar/Martin Otcenas                   LAP                           (5) 
MS: Missed Shots 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below