February 24, 2018 / 1:40 AM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 1-Olympics-Bobsleigh-Open's 4-man competition overall results

    Feb 24 (Gracenote) - Olympic bobsleigh open's 4-man competition overall results in Pyeongchang on Saturday. 
                                                                                  Run 1 Run 2 Overall 
1.  Germany
F.Friedrich/C.Bauer/M.Grothkopp/T.Margis                          48.54 49.01 1:37.55 
2.  Korea
W.Won/J.Jun/S.Seo/K.Kim                                             48.65 49.19 1:37.84 
3.  Germany
N.Walther/K.Kuske/A.Rodiger/E.Franke                              48.74 49.16 1:37.90 
4.  Canada
J.Kripps/J.Lumsden/A.Kopacz/O.Smith                                48.85 49.28 1:38.13 
5.  Germany
J.Lochner/C.Poser/C.Weber/C.Rasp                                  48.95 49.26 1:38.21 
5.  Latvia
O.Melbardis/D.Dreiskens/A.Vilkaste/J.Strenga                       48.82 49.39 1:38.21 
5.  Switzerland
R.Peter/T.Amrhein/S.Friedli/M.Kuonen                          49.05 49.16 1:38.21 
8.  Austria
B.Maier/K.Walch/M.Sammer/D.Moldovan                               49.10 49.21 1:38.31 
9.  United States
C.Bascue/E.Weinstock/S.Langton/S.McGuffie                   49.09 49.34 1:38.43 
10. Latvia
O.Kibermanis/J.Jansons/H.Lusis/M.Miknis                            49.18 49.26 1:38.44 
11. France
L.Costerg/V.Ricard/V.Castell/D.Hauterville                         49.09 49.36 1:38.45 
12. Switzerland
C.Bracher/A.Knuser/M.Meier/F.Badraun                          49.06 49.54 1:38.60 
13. Canada
N.Poloniato/C.Stones/J.Kirkpatrick/B.Coakwell                      49.40 49.23 1:38.63 
13. Poland
M.Luty/A.Zdebiak/L.Miedzik/G.Kossakowski                           49.04 49.59 1:38.63 
15. Canada
C.Spring/L.Brown/B.Barnett/N.Wright                                49.06 49.58 1:38.64 
16. Olympic Athlete from Russia
M.Andrianov/A.Zaytsev/V.Kondratenko/R.Samitov 49.43 49.39 1:38.82 
17. Great Britain
L.Deen/B.Simons/T.Olubi/A.Matthews                          49.44 49.45 1:38.89 
18. Great Britain
B.Hall/N.Gleeson/J.Fearon/G.Cackett                         49.25 49.68 1:38.93 
19. Czech Republic
D.Dvorak/J.Kopriva/J.Sindelar/J.Nosek                      49.07 49.97 1:39.04 
20. United States
N.Cunningham/H.Abdul-Saboor/C.Kinney/S.Michener             49.60 49.50 1:39.10 
21. United States
J.Olsen/N.Weber/C.Valdes/C.Fogt                             49.62 49.71 1:39.33 
22. Czech Republic
J.Vrba/J.Stoklaska/D.Suchy/D.Egydy                         49.73 49.81 1:39.54 
23. Austria
M.Treichl/M.Glueck/M.Rangl/E.Bassey                               49.73 49.83 1:39.56 
24. Australia
L.Mata/D.Mari/L.Reidy/H.Smith                                   49.72 49.91 1:39.63 
25. Brazil
E.Bindilatti/O.Pessoni/E.Martins/R.Souza da Silva                  49.75 49.94 1:39.69 
26. China
Shao Y/Wang S D/Li C J/Shi H                                        49.79 50.01 1:39.80 
27. Italy
S.Bertazzo/S.Fontana/F.Costa/L.Bilotti                              49.92 49.94 1:39.86 
28. Croatia
D.Silic/B.Nikpalj/M.Mezulic/A.Zelic                               50.18 50.64 1:40.82 
29. Romania
D.Grigore/P.Muntean/F.Craciun/L.Bartha                            50.55 50.79 1:41.34 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below