February 13, 2018 / 9:42 AM / 6 months ago

Olympics-Cross Country Skiing-Men's sprint classic style qualification results

    Feb 13 (Gracenote) - Olympic cross country skiing men's sprint classic style qualification result in Pyeongchang on Tuesday. 
                                                         Time                     
1.   Ristomatti Hakola (Finland)                         3 minutes 8.54 seconds Q 
2.   Johannes Hosflot Klaebo (Norway)                    3:08.73 Q                
3.   Alexander Bolshunov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)   3:10.20 Q                
4.   Maicol Rastelli (Italy)                             3:11.32 Q                
5.   Teodor Peterson (Sweden)                            3:11.55 Q                
6.   Alexander Panzhinskiy (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 3:11.63 Q                
7.   Oskar Svensson (Sweden)                             3:12.02 Q                
8.   Viktor Thorn (Sweden)                               3:12.19 Q                
9.   Federico Pellegrino (Italy)                         3:13.18 Q                
10.  Calle Halfvarsson (Sweden)                          3:13.27 Q                
11.  Pal Golberg (Norway)                                3:13.71 Q                
12.  Emil Iversen (Norway)                               3:14.36 Q                
13.  Alexey Poltoranin (Kazakhstan)                      3:14.43 Q                
14.  Alexey Vitsenko (Olympic Athlete from Russia)       3:14.56 Q                
15.  Marko Kilp (Estonia)                                3:15.05 Q                
16.  Sebastian Eisenlauer (Germany)                      3:15.06 Q                
17.  Jovian Hediger (Switzerland)                        3:15.86 Q                
18.  Eirik Brandsdal (Norway)                            3:15.95 Q                
19.  Simeon Hamilton (U.S.)                              3:16.13 Q                
20.  Baptiste Gros (France)                              3:16.27 Q                
21.  Iivo Niskanen (Finland)                             3:16.37 Q                
22.  Thomas Bing (Germany)                               3:16.66 Q                
23.  Lauri Vuorinen (Finland)                            3:16.69 Q                
24.  Martti Jylha (Finland)                              3:16.79 Q                
25.  Peter Mlynar (Slovakia)                             3:16.82 Q                
26.  Len Valjas (Canada)                                 3:17.11 Q                
27.  Aliaksandr Voranau (Belarus)                        3:17.12 Q                
28.  Kamil Bury (Poland)                                 3:17.15 Q                
29.  Richard Jouve (France)                              3:17.69 Q                
30.  Erik Bjornsen (U.S.)                                3:17.69 Q                
31.  Raido Rankel (Estonia)                              3:17.88                  
32.  Alex Harvey (Canada)                                3:17.95                  
32.  Miha Simenc (Slovenia)                              3:17.95                  
34.  Lucas Chanavat (France)                             3:18.46                  
35.  Dominik Baldauf (Austria)                           3:18.54                  
35.  Jesse Cockney (Canada)                              3:18.54                  
37.  Andrew Newell (U.S.)                                3:19.36                  
38.  Sun Qinghai (China)                                 3:19.37                  
39.  Maciej Starega (Poland)                             3:19.42                  
40.  Ueli Schnider (Switzerland)                         3:19.47                  
41.  Mirco Bertolina (Italy)                             3:20.07                  
42.  Stefan Zelger (Italy)                               3:20.18                  
43.  Logan Hanneman (U.S.)                               3:20.74                  
44.  Ales Razym (Czech Republic)                         3:21.05                  
45.  Modestas Vaiciulis (Lithuania)                      3:21.10                  
46.  Andrew Young (Britain)                              3:21.50                  
47.  Janez Lampic (Slovenia)                             3:22.03                  
48.  Alin Cioanca (Romania)                              3:22.22                  
49.  Andrey Melnichenko (Olympic Athlete from Russia)    3:22.27                  
50.  Magnus Kim (Korea)                                  3:22.36                  
51.  Erwan Kaser (Switzerland)                           3:22.48                  
52.  Denis Volotka (Kazakhstan)                          3:22.52                  
53.  Karel Tammjarv (Estonia)                            3:22.68                  
54.  Luis Stadlober (Austria)                            3:23.01                  
55.  Russell Kennedy (Canada)                            3:23.37                  
56.  Isak Pedersen (Iceland)                             3:24.57                  
57.  Andrej Segec (Slovakia)                             3:24.84                  
58.  Mark Chanloung (Thailand)                           3:26.12                  
59.  Miroslav Rypl (Czech Republic)                      3:27.46                  
60.  Veselin Tsinzov (Bulgaria)                          3:28.19                  
61.  Michal Novak (Czech Republic)                       3:28.33                  
62.  Miroslav Sulek (Slovakia)                           3:28.74                  
63.  Thomas Hjalmar Westgaard (Ireland)                  3:29.61                  
64.  Indulis Bikse (Latvia)                              3:30.53                  
65.  Mantas Strolia (Lithuania)                          3:31.11                  
66.  Phillip Bellingham (Australia)                      3:31.54                  
67.  Wang Qiang (China)                                  3:31.56                  
68.  Adam Konya (Hungary)                                3:31.84                  
69.  Yordan Chuchuganov (Bulgaria)                       3:32.62                  
70.  Edi Dadic (Croatia)                                 3:33.17                  
71.  Oleksii Krasovskyi (Ukraine)                        3:33.40                  
72.  Hamza Dursun (Turkey)                               3:36.53                  
73.  Mikayel Mikayelyan (Armenia)                        3:37.40                  
74.  Andrii Orlyk (Ukraine)                              3:39.18                  
75.  Apostolos Angelis (Greece)                          3:47.10                  
76.  Damir Rastic (Serbia)                               3:50.65                  
77.  Seyed Sattar Seyd (Iran)                            3:56.08                  
78.  Omer Aycicek (Turkey)                               3:57.91                  
79.  Tariel Zharkymbaev (Kyrgyzstan)                     4:05.99                  
80.  Stavre Jada (FYR Macedonia)                         4:23.85                  
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below