February 13, 2018 / 12:17 PM / 11 days ago

Olympics-Cross Country Skiing-Men's sprint classic style quarterfinal results

    Feb 13 (Gracenote) - Olympic cross country skiing men's sprint classic style quarterfinal results in Pyeongchang on Tuesday. 
                                                        Time                      
Quarterfinal 1
1.  Johannes Hosflot Klaebo (Norway)                    3 minutes 11.09 seconds Q 
2.  Teodor Peterson (Sweden)                            3:12.23 Q                 
3.  Richard Jouve (France)                              3:12.40                   
4.  Alexey Poltoranin (Kazakhstan)                      3:12.60                   
5.  Erik Bjornsen (U.S.)                                3:12.72                   
6.  Maicol Rastelli (Italy)                             3:14.38                   
Quarterfinal 2
1.  Federico Pellegrino (Italy)                         3:10.55 Q                 
2.  Pal Golberg (Norway)                                3:11.07 Q                 
3.  Calle Halfvarsson (Sweden)                          3:11.95                   
4.  Marko Kilp (Estonia)                                3:12.00                   
5.  Eirik Brandsdal (Norway)                            3:18.25                   
6.  Kamil Bury (Poland)                                 3:25.79                   
Quarterfinal 3
1.  Alexander Bolshunov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)   3:08.45 Q                 
2.  Ristomatti Hakola (Finland)                         3:09.41 Q                 
3.  Iivo Niskanen (Finland)                             3:12.20                   
4.  Jovian Hediger (Switzerland)                        3:14.25                   
5.  Aliaksandr Voranau (Belarus)                        3:14.95                   
6.  Viktor Thorn (Sweden)                               3:17.33                   
Quarterfinal 4
1.  Oskar Svensson (Sweden)                             3:08.77 Q                 
2.  Emil Iversen (Norway)                               3:10.21 Q                 
3.  Len Valjas (Canada)                                 3:10.87 Q                 
4.  Alexander Panzhinskiy (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 3:11.15 Q                 
5.  Peter Mlynar (Slovakia)                             3:15.77                   
6.  Sebastian Eisenlauer (Germany)                      3:16.22                   
Quarterfinal 5
1.  Martti Jylha (Finland)                              3:17.46 Q                 
2.  Baptiste Gros (France)                              3:18.62 Q                 
3.  Thomas Bing (Germany)                               3:18.64                   
4.  Simeon Hamilton (U.S.)                              3:27.89                   
5.  Alexey Vitsenko (Olympic Athlete from Russia)       3:30.72                   
6.  Lauri Vuorinen (Finland)                            3:33.13                   
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below