February 16, 2018 / 8:03 AM / 10 months ago

Olympics-Cross Country Skiing-Men's 15km freestyle results

    Feb 16 (Gracenote) - Olympic cross country skiing men's 15km freestyle result in Pyeongchang on Friday. 
                                                       Time                    
1.    Dario Cologna (Switzerland)                      33 minutes 43.9 seconds 
2.    Simen Hegstad Kruger (Norway)                    34:02.2                 
3.    Denis Spitsov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)      34:06.9                 
4.    Martin Johnsrud Sundby (Norway)                  34:08.8                 
5.    Maurice Manificat (France)                       34:10.9                 
6.    Hans Christer Holund (Norway)                    34:18.4                 
7.    Alex Harvey (Canada)                             34:19.4                 
8.    Marcus Hellner (Sweden)                          34:22.6                 
9.    Calle Halfvarsson (Sweden)                       34:44.5                 
10.   Matti Heikkinen (Finland)                        34:45.4                 
11.   Daniel Rickardsson (Sweden)                      34:55.1                 
12.   Roman Furger (Switzerland)                       34:56.3                 
13.   Keishin Yoshida (Japan)                          34:59.1                 
14.   Andrey Melnichenko (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 35:02.1                 
15.   Lucas Bogl (Germany)                             35:04.7                 
16.   Martin Jaks (Czech Republic)                     35:05.2                 
17.   Adrien Backscheider (France)                     35:12.0                 
18.   Finn Hagen Krogh (Norway)                        35:14.4                 
19.   Jens Burman (Sweden)                             35:15.7                 
20.   Andrey Larkov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)      35:25.1                 
21.   Scott Patterson (U.S.)                           35:28.0                 
22.   Karel Tammjarv (Estonia)                         35:29.4                 
23.   Jean Marc Gaillard (France)                      35:35.2                 
24.   Petr Knop (Czech Republic)                       35:35.5                 
25.   Andreas Katz (Germany)                           35:38.3                 
26.   Clement Parisse (France)                         35:39.0                 
27.   Irineu Esteve (Andorra)                          35:40.7                 
28.   Andrew Musgrave (Britain)                        35:51.0                 
29.   Max Hauke (Austria)                              35:57.5                 
30.   Ales Razym (Czech Republic)                      35:59.0                 
31.   Lari Lehtonen (Finland)                          36:01.8                 
32.   Sebastian Eisenlauer (Germany)                   36:03.8                 
33.   Dominik Bury (Poland)                            36:11.1                 
34.   Toni Livers (Switzerland)                        36:14.5                 
35.   Perttu Hyvarinen (Finland)                       36:17.2                 
36.   Veselin Tsinzov (Bulgaria)                       36:17.3                 
37.   Paul Pepene (Romania)                            36:19.1                 
38.   Graeme Killick (Canada)                          36:23.3                 
39.   Bernhard Tritscher (Austria)                     36:24.7                 
40.   Michail Semenov (Belarus)                        36:25.8                 
41.   Erik Bjornsen (U.S.)                             36:28.6                 
42.   Dominik Baldauf (Austria)                        36:31.2                 
43.   Alin Cioanca (Romania)                           36:31.9                 
44.   Mirco Bertolina (Italy)                          36:33.5                 
45.   Magnus Kim (Korea)                               36:39.0                 
46.   Michal Novak (Czech Republic)                    36:42.4                 
47.   Kresimir Crnkovic (Croatia)                      36:44.7                 
48.   Noah Hoffman (U.S.)                              36:45.2                 
49.   Alexey Vitsenko (Olympic Athlete from Russia)    36:46.4                 
50.   Candide Pralong (Switzerland)                    36:47.7                 
51.   Anssi Pentsinen (Finland)                        36:54.9                 
52.   Martin Vogeli (Liechtenstein)                    36:57.0                 
53.   Edi Dadic (Croatia)                              36:57.2                 
54.   Vitaliy Pukhkalo (Kazakhstan)                    36:57.4                 
55.   Yury Astapenka (Belarus)                         37:04.0                 
56.   Snorri Einarsson (Iceland)                       37:05.6                 
57.   Andrew Young (Britain)                           37:13.1                 
58.   Andreas Veerpalu (Estonia)                       37:16.2                 
59.   Raido Rankel (Estonia)                           37:21.9                 
60.   Stefan Zelger (Italy)                            37:27.9                 
61.   Yevgeniy Velichko (Kazakhstan)                   37:28.6                 
62.   Imanol Rojo (Spain)                              37:35.5                 
63.   Thomas Hjalmar Westgaard (Ireland)               37:36.6                 
64.   Denis Volotka (Kazakhstan)                       37:39.8                 
65.   Indulis Bikse (Latvia)                           37:44.7                 
66.   Thierry Langer (Belgium)                         37:45.0                 
67.   Peter Mlynar (Slovakia)                          37:46.2                 
68.   Damir Rastic (Serbia)                            37:47.5                 
69.   Knute Johnsgaard (Canada)                        37:48.5                 
70.   Callum Watson (Australia)                        37:53.9                 
71.   Devon Kershaw (Canada)                           38:01.5                 
72.   Sergio Rigoni (Italy)                            38:03.0                 
73.   Aliaksandr Voranau (Belarus)                     38:05.5                 
74.   Tyler Kornfield (U.S.)                           38:17.9                 
75.   Callum Smith (Britain)                           38:20.9                 
76.   Mladen Plakalovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)       38:27.7                 
77.   Phillip Bellingham (Australia)                   38:36.2                 
78.   Kamil Bury (Poland)                              38:38.7                 
79.   Mark Chanloung (Thailand)                        38:40.8                 
80.   Miroslav Sulek (Slovakia)                        38:44.0                 
81.   Apostolos Angelis (Greece)                       38:56.4                 
82.   Maciej Starega (Poland)                          38:58.9                 
83.   Wang Qiang (China)                               39:00.7                 
83.   Mikayel Mikayelyan (Armenia)                     39:01.4                 
84.   Oleksii Krasovskyi (Ukraine)                     39:05.3                 
85.   Kim Eun-Ho (Korea)                               39:07.9                 
86.   Andrii Orlyk (Ukraine)                           39:11.3                 
87.   Andrej Segec (Slovakia)                          39:13.4                 
88.   Miha Simenc (Slovenia)                           39:16.9                 
89.   Adam Konya (Hungary)                             39:27.2                 
90.   Martin Moller (Denmark)                          39:35.4                 
91.   Seyed Sattar Seyd (Iran)                         39:39.1                 
92.   Hamza Dursun (Turkey)                            40:05.3                 
93.   Omer Aycicek (Turkey)                            40:28.7                 
94.   Mantas Strolia (Lithuania)                       40:31.4                 
95.   Yordan Chuchuganov (Bulgaria)                    40:39.6                 
96.   Modestas Vaiciulis (Lithuania)                   40:53.0                 
97.   Achbadrakh Batmunkh (Mongolia)                   41:40.4                 
98.   Sun Qinghai (China)                              41:55.7                 
99.   Stavre Jada (FYR Macedonia)                      42:14.2                 
100.  Matias Zuloaga (Argentina)                       42:27.5                 
101.  Han Chun Gyong (DPR Korea)                       42:29.2                 
102.  Yonathan Fernandez (Chile)                       42:49.9                 
103.  Jagdish Singh (India)                            43:00.3                 
104.  Tucker Murphy (Bermuda)                          43:05.7                 
105.  Timo Juhani Gronlund (Bolivia)                   43:18.4                 
106.  Nicolae Gaiduc (Moldova)                         43:43.3                 
107.  Pak Il-Chol (DPR Korea)                          43:43.4                 
108.  Syed Human (Pakistan)                            45:19.1                 
109.  Samer Tawk (Lebanon)                             47:03.4                 
110.  Victor Santos (Brazil)                           47:09.9                 
111.  Samir Azzimani (Morocco)                         47:39.9                 
112.  Klaus Jungbluth (Ecuador)                        53:30.1                 
113.  Kequyen Lam (Portugal)                           54:34.1                 
114.  Pita Taufatofua (Tonga)                          56:41.1                 
115.  Sebastian Uprimny (Colombia)                     58:08.1                 
116.  German Madrazo (Mexico)                          59:35.4                 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below