February 25, 2018 / 7:48 AM / 10 months ago

UPDATE 1-Olympics-Cross Country Skiing-Women's 30km classic style results

    Feb 25 (Gracenote) - Olympic cross country skiing women's 30km classic style result in Pyeongchang on Sunday. 
                                                     Time                           
1.   Marit Bjoergen (Norway)                         1 hour 22 minutes 17.6 seconds 
2.   Krista Parmakoski (Finland)                     1:24:07.1                      
3.   Stina Nilsson (Sweden)                          1:24:16.5                      
4.   Ingvild Flugstad Ostberg (Norway)               1:24:18.0                      
5.   Charlotte Kalla (Sweden)                        1:25:14.8                      
6.   Kerttu Niskanen (Finland)                       1:25:19.2                      
7.   Jessica Diggins (U.S.)                          1:25:54.8                      
8.   Heidi Weng (Norway)                             1:26:25.5                      
9.   Teresa Stadlober (Austria)                      1:26:31.7                      
10.  Masako Ishida (Japan)                           1:26:38.4                      
11.  Anastasia Sedova (Olympic Athlete from Russia)  1:26:46.8                      
12.  Ragnhild Haga (Norway)                          1:27:11.5                      
13.  Ebba Andersson (Sweden)                         1:27:14.8                      
14.  Justyna Kowalczyk (Poland)                      1:27:21.8                      
15.  Alisa Zhambalova (Olympic Athlete from Russia)  1:27:27.2                      
16.  Stefanie Bohler (Germany)                       1:28:42.2                      
17.  Sadie Bjornsen (U.S.)                           1:28:50.2                      
18.  Johanna Matintalo (Finland)                     1:28:58.2                      
19.  Katharina Hennig (Germany)                      1:29:48.9                      
20.  Aino-Kaisa Saarinen (Finland)                   1:30:32.2                      
21.  Rosie Frankowski (U.S.)                         1:31:11.4                      
22.  Nathalie von Siebenthal (Switzerland)           1:31:27.9                      
23.  Katerina Berouskova (Czech Republic)            1:31:41.4                      
24.  Natalia Nepryaeva (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 1:32:10.4                      
25.  Victoria Carl (Germany)                         1:32:42.4                      
26.  Caitlin Patterson (U.S.)                        1:32:43.6                      
27.  Elisa Brocard (Italy)                           1:33:33.5                      
28.  Tatjana Mannima (Estonia)                       1:34:27.7                      
29.  Anna Haag (Sweden)                              1:34:31.0                      
30.  Emily Nishikawa (Canada)                        1:34:31.7                      
31.  Anna Shevchenko (Kazakhstan)                    1:35:36.1                      
32.  Valeriya Tyuleneva (Kazakhstan)                 1:35:38.0                      
33.  Yelena Kolomina (Kazakhstan)                    1:35:38.4                      
34.  Anna Comarella (Italy)                          1:35:48.7                      
35.  Sara Pellegrini (Italy)                         1:36:07.3                      
36.  Alena Prochazkova (Slovakia)                    1:36:50.0                      
37.  Li Xin (China)                                  1:38:04.9                      
38.  Tetyana Antypenko (Ukraine)                     1:38:17.3                      
39.  Petra Hyncicova (Czech Republic)                1:39:14.7                      
40.  Polina Seronosova (Belarus)                     1:39:36.0                      
41.  Lucia Scardoni (Italy)                          1:40:26.3                      
42.  Jessica Yeaton (Australia)                      1:40:54.8                      
43.  Cendrine Browne (Canada)                        1:41:23.9                      
44.  Chi Chunxue (China)                             1:42:03.2                      
45.  Valiantsina Kaminskaya (Belarus)                1:42:27.6                      
     Yulia Tikhonova (Belarus)                       DNF                            
     Anne-Marie Comeau (Canada)                      DNF                            
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below