February 14, 2018 / 9:28 AM / 8 days ago

UPDATE 2-Olympics-Nordic Combined-Men's gundersen normal hill / 10km overall results

    Feb 14 (Gracenote) - Olympic nordic combined men's gundersen normal hill / 10km overall results in Pyeongchang on Wednesday. 
                                               Time    
1.  Eric Frenzel (Germany)                     24:51.4 
2.  Akito Watabe (Japan)                       24:56.2 
3.  Lukas Klapfer (Austria)                    25:09.5 
4.  Jarl Magnus Riiber (Norway)                25:13.9 
5.  Johannes Rydzek (Germany)                  25:19.3 
6.  Eero Hirvonen (Finland)                    25:43.0 
7.  Fabian Riessle (Germany)                   25:56.7 
8.  Ilkka Herola (Finland)                     25:56.9 
9.  Vinzenz Geiger (Germany)                   25:56.9 
10. Espen Andersen (Norway)                    26:05.1 
11. Maxime Laheurte (France)                   26:14.5 
12. Yoshito Watabe (Japan)                     26:16.2 
13. Franz-Josef Rehrl (Austria)                26:29.5 
14. Hideaki Nagai (Japan)                      26:30.5 
15. Francois Braud (France)                    26:40.5 
16. Kristjan Ilves (Estonia)                   27:03.3 
17. Bryan Fletcher (U.S.)                      27:03.6 
18. Jorgen Graabak (Norway)                    27:21.3 
19. Alessandro Pittin (Italy)                  27:21.9 
20. Bernhard Gruber (Austria)                  27:22.1 
21. Miroslav Dvorak (Czech Republic)           27:23.4 
22. Pawel Slowiok (Poland)                     27:26.6 
23. Hannu Manninen (Finland)                   27:29.8 
24. Tomas Portyk (Czech Republic)              27:31.4 
25. Jan Schmid (Norway)                        27:34.8 
26. Antoine Gerard (France)                    27:36.8 
27. Tim Hug (Switzerland)                      27:38.4 
28. Vid Vrhovnik (Slovenia)                    27:39.9 
29. Wilhelm Denifl (Austria)                   27:41.8 
30. Viktor Pasichnyk (Ukraine)                 27:46.1 
31. Jason Lamy Chappuis (France)               27:48.9 
32. Lukas Runggaldier (Italy)                  27:51.2 
33. Go Yamamoto (Japan)                        27:57.1 
34. Ondrej Pazout (Czech Republic)             28:05.8 
35. Taylor Fletcher (U.S.)                     28:19.2 
36. Arttu Makiaho (Finland)                    28:27.3 
37. Aaron Kostner (Italy)                      28:30.4 
38. Ernest Yahin (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 28:34.3 
39. Szczepan Kupczak (Poland)                  29:02.6 
40. Raffaele Buzzi (Italy)                     29:13.1 
41. Ben Loomis (U.S.)                          29:20.8 
42. Adam Cieslar (Poland)                      29:38.7 
43. Karl-August Tiirmaa (Estonia)              30:05.2 
44. Marjan Jelenko (Slovenia)                  30:08.5 
45. Jasper Good (U.S.)                         30:39.8 
46. Park Je-Un (Korea)                         30:56.5 
47. Wojciech Marusarz (Poland)                 31:27.5 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below