February 20, 2018 / 1:16 PM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 1-Olympics-Nordic Combined-Men's gundersen large hill / 10km overall results

    Feb 20 (Gracenote) - Olympic nordic combined men's gundersen large hill / 10km overall results in Pyeongchang on Tuesday. 
                                               Time    
1.  Johannes Rydzek (Germany)                  23:52.5 
2.  Fabian Riessle (Germany)                   23:52.9 
3.  Eric Frenzel (Germany)                     23:53.3 
4.  Jarl Magnus Riiber (Norway)                23:55.3 
5.  Akito Watabe (Japan)                       24:05.0 
6.  Eero Hirvonen (Finland)                    24:14.6 
7.  Vinzenz Geiger (Germany)                   24:42.6 
8.  Wilhelm Denifl (Austria)                   24:54.6 
9.  Lukas Klapfer (Austria)                    25:15.3 
10. Jorgen Graabak (Norway)                    25:17.3 
11. Jan Schmid (Norway)                        25:19.7 
12. Hideaki Nagai (Japan)                      25:20.2 
13. Mario Seidl (Austria)                      25:21.0 
14. Maxime Laheurte (France)                   25:22.8 
15. Francois Braud (France)                    25:24.6 
16. Go Yamamoto (Japan)                        25:32.2 
17. Bryan Fletcher (U.S.)                      25:35.4 
18. Ilkka Herola (Finland)                     25:46.2 
19. Tomas Portyk (Czech Republic)              25:54.9 
20. Yoshito Watabe (Japan)                     26:07.9 
21. Bernhard Gruber (Austria)                  26:28.3 
22. Espen Andersen (Norway)                    26:36.8 
23. Viktor Pasichnyk (Ukraine)                 26:39.6 
24. Tim Hug (Switzerland)                      26:40.5 
25. Szczepan Kupczak (Poland)                  26:41.3 
26. Miroslav Dvorak (Czech Republic)           26:59.3 
27. Alessandro Pittin (Italy)                  27:00.9 
28. Kristjan Ilves (Estonia)                   27:08.3 
29. Pawel Slowiok (Poland)                     27:16.3 
30. Jason Lamy Chappuis (France)               27:17.5 
31. Leevi Mutru (Finland)                      27:18.3 
32. Antoine Gerard (France)                    27:20.3 
33. Adam Cieslar (Poland)                      27:23.4 
34. Raffaele Buzzi (Italy)                     27:26.5 
35. Ernest Yahin (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 27:35.1 
36. Lukas Runggaldier (Italy)                  27:36.7 
37. Ondrej Pazout (Czech Republic)             27:47.4 
38. Arttu Makiaho (Finland)                    28:01.3 
39. Ben Berend (U.S.)                          28:20.7 
40. Ben Loomis (U.S.)                          28:31.3 
41. Marjan Jelenko (Slovenia)                  28:35.7 
42. Vid Vrhovnik (Slovenia)                    28:50.4 
43. Jasper Good (U.S.)                         29:42.7 
44. Aaron Kostner (Italy)                      29:48.5 
45. Karl-August Tiirmaa (Estonia)              30:02.0 
46. Lukas Danek (Czech Republic)               30:37.1 
47. Park Jeun (Korea)                          31:28.8 
.   Wojciech Marusarz (Poland)                 DNF     
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below