February 10, 2018 / 10:46 AM / 7 months ago

Olympics-Short Track-Men's 1500m heats results

    Feb 10 (Gracenote) - Olympic short track men's 1500m heats results in Pyeongchang on Saturday. 
                                                      Time                       
Heat 1
1.  Sandor Liu Shaolin (Hungary)                      2 minutes 12.835 seconds Q 
2.  Samuel Girard (Canada)                            2:12.923 Q                 
3.  Semion Elistratov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)   2:13.087 Q                 
4.  Hiroki Yokoyama (Japan)                           2:13.323                   
5.  Ward Petre (Belgium)                              2:17.362                   
6.  Farrell Treacy (Britain)                                                     
Heat 2
1.  Charles Hamelin (Canada)                          2:12.130 Q                 
2.  Jens Almey (Belgium)                              2:12.998 Q                 
3.  Aaron Tran (U.S.)                                 2:14.133 Q                 
4.  Andy Jung (Australia)                             2:16.995ADV                
5.  Han Tianyu (China)                                2:38.865ADV                
.   Yuri Confortola (Italy)                           PEN                        
Heat 3
1.  Hwang Dae Heon (Korea)                            2:15.561 Q                 
2.  Itzhak de Laat (Netherlands)                      2:15.691 Q                 
3.  Wu Dajing (China)                                 2:15.823 Q                 
4.  Tommaso Dotti (Italy)                             2:16.177                   
5.  Pascal Dion (Canada)                              2:16.856ADV                
6.  Choe Un Song (DPR Korea)                          2:18.213                   
.   Vladislav Bykanov (Israel)                        PEN                        
Heat 4
1.  Lim Hyo-Jun (Korea)                               2:13.891 Q                 
2.  Sebastien Lepape (France)                         2:13.965 Q                 
3.  Shaoang Liu (Hungary)                             2:14.160 Q                 
4.  Denis Nikisha (Kazakhstan)                        2:14.847                   
5.  Maksim Siarheyu (Belarus)                         2:15.242                   
.   Kazuki Yoshinaga (Japan)                          PEN                        
Heat 5
1.  Seo Yi Ra (Korea)                                 2:18.750 Q                 
2.  Roberto Pukitis (Latvia)                          2:18.825 Q                 
3.  J.R. Celski (U.S.)                                2:19.028 Q                 
4.  Keita Watanabe (Japan)                            2:19.205                   
5.  Csaba Burjan (Hungary)                            2:19.284                   
6.  Alexander Shulginov (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 2:19.308                   
Heat 6
1.  John-Henry Krueger (U.S.)                         2:15.671 Q                 
2.  Thibaut Fauconnet (France)                        2:15.768 Q                 
3.  Sjinkie Knegt (Netherlands)                       2:15.949 Q                 
4.  Pavel Sitnikov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)      2:33.653                   
5.  Xu Hongzhi (China)                                2:35.641ADV                
6.  Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev (Kazakhstan)                                          
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below