February 20, 2018 / 11:21 AM / 6 months ago

Olympics-Short Track-Men's 500m heats results

    Feb 20 (Gracenote) - Olympic short track men's 500m heats results in Pyeongchang on Tuesday. 
                                                      Time             
Heat 1
1.  Wu Dajing (China)                                 40.264 seconds Q 
2.  Bartosz Konopko (Poland)                          41.039 Q         
3.  Andy Jung (Australia)                             1:03.137         
4.  Thibaut Fauconnet (France)                        1:04.756         
.   Aaron Tran (U.S.)                                 PEN              
Heat 2
1.  Samuel Girard (Canada)                            40.493 Q         
2.  Roberts Zvejnieks (Latvia)                        40.563 Q         
3.  Yuri Confortola (Italy)                           40.869           
4.  Vladislav Bykanov (Israel)                        47.177           
Heat 3
1.  Seo Yi Ra (Korea)                                 40.438 Q         
2.  Dylan Hoogerwerf (Netherlands)                    40.657 Q         
3.  Sebastien Lepape (France)                         40.900           
4.  Viktor Knoch (Hungary)                            1:06.040         
Heat 4
1.  Lim Hyo-Jun (Korea)                               40.418 Q         
2.  Daan Breeuwsma (Netherlands)                      40.806 Q         
3.  Denis Nikisha (Kazakhstan)                        41.436ADV        
.   Charles Hamelin (Canada)                          PEN              
Heat 5
1.  Ren Ziwei (China)                                 40.294 Q         
2.  Alexander Shulginov (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 40.585 Q         
3.  Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev (Kazakhstan)               40.748ADV        
.   Sjinkie Knegt (Netherlands)                       PEN              
Heat 6
1.  Shaoang Liu (Hungary)                             40.526 Q         
2.  Ryosuke Sakazume (Japan)                          40.658 Q         
3.  Abzal Azhgaliyev (Kazakhstan)                     43.388ADV        
.   Pavel Sitnikov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)      PEN              
Heat 7
1.  Hwang Dae Heon (Korea)                            40.758 Q         
2.  Keita Watanabe (Japan)                            41.678 Q         
3.  Thomas Insuk Hong (U.S.)                          43.096           
.   Jong Kwang-Bom (DPR Korea)                        PEN              
Heat 8
1.  Sandor Liu Shaolin (Hungary)                      40.650 Q         
2.  Han Tianyu (China)                                40.744 Q         
3.  Semion Elistratov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)   40.829           
4.  John-Henry Krueger (U.S.)                         41.008           
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below