February 20, 2018 / 10:41 AM / 3 months ago

Olympics-Short Track-Women's 1000m heats results

    Feb 20 (Gracenote) - Olympic short track women's 1000m heats results in Pyeongchang on Tuesday. 
                                                        Time                      
Heat 1
1.  Shim Suk Hee (Korea)                                1 minute 34.940 seconds Q 
2.  Veronique Pierron (France)                          1:35.299 Q                
3.  Bianca Walter (Germany)                             1:36.128ADV               
.   Han Yutong (China)                                  PEN                       
Heat 2
1.  Choi Minjeong (Korea)                               1:31.190 Q                
2.  Qu Chunyu (China)                                   1:31.279 Q                
3.  Anastassiya Krestova (Kazakhstan)                   1:31.557                  
.   Deanna Lockett (Australia)                          PEN                       
Heat 3
1.  Suzanne Schulting (Netherlands)                     1:29.519 Q                
2.  Ekaterina Efremenkova (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 1:29.598 Q                
3.  Iong A Kim (Kazakhstan)                             1:29.703                  
4.  Petra Jaszapati (Hungary)                           1:29.838                  
Heat 4
1.  Arianna Fontana (Italy)                             1:30.676 Q                
2.  Valerie Maltais (Canada)                            1:30.773 Q                
3.  Jessica Kooreman (U.S.)                             1:31.657                  
4.  Kathryn Thomson (Britain)                           1:32.150                  
Heat 5
1.  Lara van Ruijven (Netherlands)                      1:30.896 Q                
2.  Magdalena Warakomska (Poland)                       1:31.259 Q                
3.  Andrea Keszler (Hungary)                            1:31.446ADV               
.   Elise Christie (Britain)                            YC                        
Heat 6
1.  Li Jinyu (China)                                    1:32.335 Q                
2.  Yara van Kerkhof (Netherlands)                      1:43.364 Q                
.   Sofia Prosvirnova (Olympic Athlete from Russia)     PEN                       
.   Anna Seidel (Germany)                               PEN                       
Heat 7
1.  Kim A-Lang (Korea)                                  1:30.459 Q                
2.  Marianne St-Gelais (Canada)                         1:30.512 Q                
3.  Sumire Kikuchi (Japan)                              1:30.970                  
.   Lana Gehring (U.S.)                                 PEN                       
Heat 8
1.  Kim Boutin (Canada)                                 1:32.402 Q                
2.  Hitomi Saito (Japan)                                1:32.457 Q                
3.  Charlotte Gilmartin (Britain)                       1:32.899                  
4.  Cynthia Mascitto (Italy)                            1:32.926                  
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below