February 15, 2018 / 5:05 AM / 6 months ago

Olympics-Snowboarding-Men's snowboard cross 1/8 final results

    Feb 15 (Gracenote) - Olympic snowboarding men's snowboard cross 1/8 final results in Pyeongchang on Thursday. 
Overall
1.   Jarryd Hughes (Australia)                     Q   
1.   Alessandro Hammerle (Austria)                 Q   
1.   Jerome Lymann (Switzerland)                   Q   
1.   Nikolay Olyunin (Olympic Athlete from Russia) Q   
1.   Mick Dierdorff (U.S.)                         Q   
1.   Hagen Kearney (U.S.)                          Q   
1.   Martin Norl (Germany)                         Q   
1.   Emanuel Perathoner (Italy)                    Q   
9.   Nick Baumgartner (U.S.)                       Q   
9.   Ken Vuagnoux (France)                         Q   
9.   Christopher Robanske (Canada)                 Q   
9.   Paul Berg (Germany)                           Q   
9.   Alex Pullin (Australia)                       Q   
9.   Cameron Bolton (Australia)                    Q   
9.   Kevin Hill (Canada)                           Q   
9.   Pierre Vaultier (France)                      Q   
17.  Markus Schairer (Austria)                     Q   
17.  Kalle Koblet (Switzerland)                    Q   
17.  Merlin Surget (France)                        Q   
17.  Michele Godino (Italy)                        Q   
17.  Regino Hernandez (Spain)                      Q   
17.  Loan Bozzolo (France)                         Q   
17.  Anton Lindfors (Finland)                      Q   
17.  Mateusz Ligocki (Poland)                      Q   
25.  Omar Visintin (Italy)                             
25.  Daniil Dilman (Olympic Athlete from Russia)       
25.  Adam Lambert (Australia)                          
25.  Lorenzo Sommariva (Italy)                         
25.  Jonathan Cheever (U.S.)                           
25.  Steven Williams (Argentina)                       
25.  Hanno Douschan (Austria)                          
25.  Konstantin Schad (Germany)                        
33.  Jan Kubicik (Czech Republic)                      
33.  Duncan Campbell (New Zealand)                     
33.  Laro Herrero (Spain)                              
33.  Lukas Pachner (Austria)                           
33.  Lluis Marin (Andorra)                             
33.  Lucas Eguibar (Spain)                         DNF 
33.  Eliot Grondin (Canada)                        DNF 
.    Baptiste Brochu (Canada)                      DNS 
1/8 Final 1
1.   Jarryd Hughes (Australia)                     Q   
2.   Pierre Vaultier (France)                      Q   
3.   Markus Schairer (Austria)                     Q   
4.   Hanno Douschan (Austria)                          
.    Baptiste Brochu (Canada)                      DNS 
1/8 Final 2
1.   Alessandro Hammerle (Austria)                 Q   
2.   Kevin Hill (Canada)                           Q   
3.   Kalle Koblet (Switzerland)                    Q   
4.   Konstantin Schad (Germany)                        
5.   Jan Kubicik (Czech Republic)                      
1/8 Final 3
1.   Jerome Lymann (Switzerland)                   Q   
2.   Cameron Bolton (Australia)                    Q   
3.   Merlin Surget (France)                        Q   
4.   Steven Williams (Argentina)                       
5.   Duncan Campbell (New Zealand)                     
1/8 Final 4
1.   Nikolay Olyunin (Olympic Athlete from Russia) Q   
2.   Alex Pullin (Australia)                       Q   
3.   Michele Godino (Italy)                        Q   
4.   Lorenzo Sommariva (Italy)                         
5.   Laro Herrero (Spain)                              
1/8 Final 5
1.   Mick Dierdorff (U.S.)                         Q   
2.   Paul Berg (Germany)                           Q   
3.   Regino Hernandez (Spain)                      Q   
4.   Jonathan Cheever (U.S.)                           
5.   Lukas Pachner (Austria)                           
1/8 Final 6
1.   Hagen Kearney (U.S.)                          Q   
2.   Christopher Robanske (Canada)                 Q   
3.   Loan Bozzolo (France)                         Q   
4.   Adam Lambert (Australia)                          
5.   Lluis Marin (Andorra)                             
1/8 Final 7
1.   Martin Norl (Germany)                         Q   
2.   Ken Vuagnoux (France)                         Q   
3.   Anton Lindfors (Finland)                      Q   
4.   Daniil Dilman (Olympic Athlete from Russia)       
5.   Eliot Grondin (Canada)                        DNF 
1/8 Final 8
1.   Emanuel Perathoner (Italy)                    Q   
2.   Nick Baumgartner (U.S.)                       Q   
3.   Mateusz Ligocki (Poland)                      Q   
4.   Omar Visintin (Italy)                             
5.   Lucas Eguibar (Spain)                         DNF 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below