February 16, 2018 / 2:42 AM / 6 months ago

Olympics-Snowboarding-Women's snowboard cross seeding results

    Feb 16 (Gracenote) - Olympic snowboarding women's snowboard cross seeding results in Pyeongchang on Friday. 
Overall
1.   Eva Samkova (Czech Republic)                    1:16.84 
2.   Michela Moioli (Italy)                          1:16.97 
3.   Faye Gulini (U.S.)                              1:17.74 
4.   Lindsey Jacobellis (U.S.)                       1:18.05 
5.   Charlotte Bankes (France)                       1:18.18 
6.   Chloe Trespeuch (France)                        1:18.51 
7.   Simona Meiler (Switzerland)                     1:18.95 
8.   Nelly Moenne Loccoz (France)                    1:20.23 
8.   Alexandra Jekova (Bulgaria)                     1:20.23 
10.  Belle Brockhoff (Australia)                     1:20.34 
11.  Meghan Tierney (U.S.)                           1:20.52 
12.  Mariya Vasiltsova (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 1:20.57 
13.  Zoe Bergermann (Canada)                         1:18.65 
14.  Kristina Paul (Olympic Athlete from Russia)     1:19.93 
15.  Julia Pereira De Sousa (France)                 1:20.17 
16.  Alexandra Hasler (Switzerland)                  1:20.49 
17.  Zoe Gillings-Brier (Britain)                    1:20.84 
18.  Carle Brenneman (Canada)                        1:20.89 
19.  Raffaella Brutto (Italy)                        1:21.14 
20.  Tess Critchlow (Canada)                         1:21.83 
21.  Zuzanna Smykala (Poland)                        1:23.44 
22.  Jana Fischer (Germany)                          DNF     
23.  Vendula Hopjakova (Czech Republic)              DNF     
24.  Meryeta Odine (Canada)                          DNS     
25.  Lara Casanova (Switzerland)                     DNS     
26.  Isabel Clark Ribeiro (Brazil)                   DNS     
Run 1
1.   Eva Samkova (Czech Republic)                    1:16.84 
2.   Michela Moioli (Italy)                          1:16.97 
3.   Faye Gulini (U.S.)                              1:17.74 
4.   Lindsey Jacobellis (U.S.)                       1:18.05 
5.   Charlotte Bankes (France)                       1:18.18 
6.   Chloe Trespeuch (France)                        1:18.51 
7.   Simona Meiler (Switzerland)                     1:18.95 
8.   Nelly Moenne Loccoz (France)                    1:20.23 
8.   Alexandra Jekova (Bulgaria)                     1:20.23 
10.  Belle Brockhoff (Australia)                     1:20.34 
11.  Meghan Tierney (U.S.)                           1:20.52 
12.  Mariya Vasiltsova (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 1:20.57 
13.  Alexandra Hasler (Switzerland)                  1:20.87 
14.  Zoe Gillings-Brier (Britain)                    1:20.99 
15.  Tess Critchlow (Canada)                         1:21.39 
16.  Zoe Bergermann (Canada)                         1:21.57 
16.  Carle Brenneman (Canada)                        1:21.57 
18.  Julia Pereira De Sousa (France)                 1:21.72 
19.  Kristina Paul (Olympic Athlete from Russia)     1:21.93 
20.  Lara Casanova (Switzerland)                     1:22.26 
21.  Jana Fischer (Germany)                          1:22.92 
22.  Zuzanna Smykala (Poland)                        1:23.41 
.    Raffaella Brutto (Italy)                        DNF     
.    Vendula Hopjakova (Czech Republic)              DNF     
.    Meryeta Odine (Canada)                          DNS     
.    Isabel Clark Ribeiro (Brazil)                   DNS     
Run 2
1.   Zoe Bergermann (Canada)                         1:18.65 
2.   Kristina Paul (Olympic Athlete from Russia)     1:19.93 
3.   Julia Pereira De Sousa (France)                 1:20.17 
4.   Alexandra Hasler (Switzerland)                  1:20.49 
5.   Zoe Gillings-Brier (Britain)                    1:20.84 
6.   Carle Brenneman (Canada)                        1:20.89 
7.   Raffaella Brutto (Italy)                        1:21.14 
8.   Tess Critchlow (Canada)                         1:21.83 
9.   Zuzanna Smykala (Poland)                        1:23.44 
.    Jana Fischer (Germany)                          DNF     
.    Vendula Hopjakova (Czech Republic)              DNF     
.    Meryeta Odine (Canada)                          DNS     
.    Lara Casanova (Switzerland)                     DNS     
.    Isabel Clark Ribeiro (Brazil)                   DNS     
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below