February 16, 2018 / 3:37 AM / 6 months ago

Olympics-Snowboarding-Women's snowboard cross quarterfinal results

    Feb 16 (Gracenote) - Olympic snowboarding women's snowboard cross quarterfinal results in Pyeongchang on Friday. 
Overall
1.   Alexandra Jekova (Bulgaria)                     Q   
1.   Lindsey Jacobellis (U.S.)                       Q   
1.   Chloe Trespeuch (France)                        Q   
1.   Michela Moioli (Italy)                          Q   
5.   Julia Pereira De Sousa (France)                 Q   
5.   Kristina Paul (Olympic Athlete from Russia)     Q   
5.   Tess Critchlow (Canada)                         Q   
5.   Eva Samkova (Czech Republic)                    Q   
9.   Nelly Moenne Loccoz (France)                    Q   
9.   Charlotte Bankes (France)                       Q   
9.   Raffaella Brutto (Italy)                        Q   
9.   Belle Brockhoff (Australia)                     Q   
13.  Lara Casanova (Switzerland)                         
13.  Carle Brenneman (Canada)                            
13.  Jana Fischer (Germany)                              
13.  Zoe Gillings-Brier (Britain)                        
17.  Alexandra Hasler (Switzerland)                      
17.  Meghan Tierney (U.S.)                               
17.  Zuzanna Smykala (Poland)                            
17.  Mariya Vasiltsova (Olympic Athlete from Russia) DNF 
21.  Faye Gulini (U.S.)                                  
21.  Simona Meiler (Switzerland)                         
21.  Zoe Bergermann (Canada)                         DNF 
.    Vendula Hopjakova (Czech Republic)              DNS 
Quarterfinal 1
1.   Alexandra Jekova (Bulgaria)                     Q   
2.   Eva Samkova (Czech Republic)                    Q   
3.   Nelly Moenne Loccoz (France)                    Q   
4.   Zoe Gillings-Brier (Britain)                        
5.   Alexandra Hasler (Switzerland)                      
.    Vendula Hopjakova (Czech Republic)              DNS 
Quarterfinal 2
1.   Lindsey Jacobellis (U.S.)                       Q   
2.   Tess Critchlow (Canada)                         Q   
3.   Charlotte Bankes (France)                       Q   
4.   Lara Casanova (Switzerland)                         
5.   Mariya Vasiltsova (Olympic Athlete from Russia) DNF 
6.   Zoe Bergermann (Canada)                         DNF 
Quarterfinal 3
1.   Chloe Trespeuch (France)                        Q   
2.   Kristina Paul (Olympic Athlete from Russia)     Q   
3.   Raffaella Brutto (Italy)                        Q   
4.   Jana Fischer (Germany)                              
5.   Meghan Tierney (U.S.)                               
6.   Faye Gulini (U.S.)                                  
Quarterfinal 4
1.   Michela Moioli (Italy)                          Q   
2.   Julia Pereira De Sousa (France)                 Q   
3.   Belle Brockhoff (Australia)                     Q   
4.   Carle Brenneman (Canada)                            
5.   Zuzanna Smykala (Poland)                            
6.   Simona Meiler (Switzerland)                         
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below